U10 Boys Black

Coaches

Eric Millard, Dan Spector

U10 Boys Black

Team Trainer(s)

Omar Moncado

Travel Trainer

-6th year coaching with Cougars Soccer Club

-Grassroots license

-Focused on discipline, fitness, teamwork, and player development

-Police officer and veteran

‍

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1WoodRidge440012303
2Maroons440012196
3Warriors422061214
4RiverDell41303716
5CougarSC40311317
6AviatorsHHSA40311722

Standings from NCSA, division B10DW. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/19/26WoodRidge-B10DW-PriorWDRDG-AthComp Sm AL 1–8
09/20/26RiverDell-B10DW-CiliaCOUGSC-Borden1L 0–4
09/26/26Maroons-B10DW-OHaraCOUGSC-Borden1L 0–3
10/03/26AviatorsHHSA-B10DW-HernandezAVIA-DepkenSmallT 2–2

Results from NCSA, division B10DW. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.