U10 Boys Red

Coaches

Tyrell James, Avery Freed, Michael Herz

U10 Boys Red

Team Trainer(s)

Chris Arana

Travel Trainer

-Sixth season with Cougar Soccer Club

-Grassroots license

-Coached 2026 NCSA Cup Champion U14 Boys

-10+ years of soccer experience

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1RiverDell440012259
2Verona430110157
3Belleville43109145
4Dragons52128128
5Nutley52306615
6CougarUtd31114116
7CougarSC40222812
8Vikings30211311
9NASA302111120
10Clarkstown30300416

Standings from NCSA, division B10B. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/19/26NASA-B10B-CallegariWYNE-JFK-SmallT 4–4
09/26/26Nutley-B10B-RosalesCOUGSC-Borden1L 0–1
10/03/26RiverDell-B10B-WaltersRDBH-RooseveltL 4–7
10/04/26Dragons-B10B-GoersCOUGSC-Borden1T 0–0

Results from NCSA, division B10B. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.