U10 Girls Black

Coaches

Corinne Rochkind, Joe Melvin, Jon Kambouris

U10 Girls Black

Team Trainer(s)

Emily Quiroz

Travel trainer

  • Former Captain of Bloomfield College women's soccer team
  • Represented Honduras on the U20 Women's National Team
  • Grassroots license
  • 1st Season with Cougar Soccer Club

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1HobUtd33009114
2ElmwoodPk22006141
3Thistle22006162
4Emerson42206107
5Clarkstown422061715
6GlobalJC31203913
7CougarSC312031320
8WOrange20200112
9Maroons20200216
10Vikings10100811

Standings from NCSA, division G10E. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/20/26Emerson-G10E-TimmermanEM-HSTurf2SmallL 1–4
10/03/26Thistle-G10E-MillarCOUGSC-Borden1L 1–8
10/04/26Vikings-G10E-CohenVIK-Demarest-Low7v7W 11–8

Results from NCSA, division G10E. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.