U10 Girls Red

Coaches

Lizzie Wolff, Marissa Russell

U10 Girls Red

Team Trainer(s)

Cristhian Vivar

Travel Trainer

-5th season with Cougar Soccer Club

-Former professional youth soccer player

-US Soccer D license

-Believes in developing players through confidence, creativity, and teamwork

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1Clarkstown33009146
2Dragons2200683
3WorldClassFC (Voorheis)422061110
4WorldClassFC (Mathelier)3111444
5Maywood31114105
6CougarSC2110353
7Vikings2020029
8RiverDell30300317

Standings from NCSA, division G10A. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/20/26WorldClassFC-G10A-MathelierCOUGSC-Borden1L 1–3
10/04/26Vikings-G10A-OuVIK-MyrtleW 4–0

Results from NCSA, division G10A. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.