U11 Boys Black

Coaches

LeeAnn Gedeon

U11 Boys Black

Team Trainer(s)

Omar Moncado

Travel Trainer

-6th year coaching with Cougars Soccer Club

-Grassroots license

-Focused on discipline, fitness, teamwork, and player development

-Police officer and veteran

‍

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1RiverDell33009149
2Emerson421172514
3Mahwah421172617
4CougarSC2110389
5NoValley30300417
6Dumont20200516

Standings from NCSA, division B11G. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/19/26Mahwah-B11G-KothiyalCOUGSC-LightningSmlL 4–8
10/03/26NoValley-B11G-SteinmanCOUGSC-LightningSmlW 4–1

Results from NCSA, division B11G. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.