U12 Boys Red

Coaches

Diana Loffredo. Valerie Corbin, Jasmine Jones

U12 Boys Red

Team Trainer(s)

Cristhian Vivar

Travel Trainer

-5th season with Cougar Soccer Club

-Former professional youth soccer player

-US Soccer D license

-Believes in developing players through confidence, creativity, and teamwork

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1JerseyCity440012227
2CougarSC5311102410
3Belleville43109138
4NoRockland32106149
5ST23422061616
6Bergenfield31114107
7Tenafly31203210
8WayneBG2110377
9HobUtd312031112
10Clarkstown312021011
11TeaneckTravel20200410
12NoArlington40400127

Standings from NCSA, division B12G. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/19/26Bergenfield-B12G-RodriguezCOUGSC-MeadowlandsT 3–3
09/26/26Tenafly-B12G-SmalleyTEN-MunicipalL 0–1
09/27/26HobUtd-B12G-TimekCOUGSC-LightningSmlW 6–3
10/03/26ST23-B12G-PedroCOUGSC-MeadowlandsW 8–3
10/04/26NoArlington-B12G-HernandezNA-Zadroga3W 7–0

Results from NCSA, division B12G. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.