U13 Boys Black

Coaches

Franco Ravano, Robert Garcia, Stefanie Wrembel

U13 Boys Black

Team Trainer(s)

Omar Moncado

Travel Trainer

-6th year coaching with Cougars Soccer Club

-Grassroots license

-Focused on discipline, fitness, teamwork, and player development

-Police officer and veteran

‍

Godson Destin

Travel Trainer

2nd year with Cougar Soccer Club

3+ years of coaching experience

11v11 Grassroots license

Focused on Developing Players to Perform at the Highest Levels

‍

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1Dragons431091010
2FF42117165
3Fairview22006103
4Lakeland3210694
5Clarkstown3111497
6Dumont1100360
7WayneBG2110359
8CougarSC31203916
9TeaneckFC0000000
10Vikings30300412
11RiverDell30300218
12Broncos2110351

Standings from NCSA, division B13F. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/19/26Vikings-B13F-SiddiqiCOUGSC-OrangeParkW 4–3
09/26/26WayneBG-B13F-AmayaWYNE-Alps3L 4–5
10/04/26FF-B13F-LezcanoCOUGSC-OrangeParkL 1–8

Results from NCSA, division B13F. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.