U13 Boys Red

Coaches

Stephan Kolodiy, Joe Melvin, Phil Buccellato

U13 Boys Red

Team Trainer(s)

Cristhian Vivar

Travel Trainer

-5th season with Cougar Soccer Club

-Former professional youth soccer player

-US Soccer D license

-Believes in developing players through confidence, creativity, and teamwork

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1FairLawnAllSports440012166
2Nutley32106144
3AviatorsHHSA411251213
4Ajax3111478
5CougarSC413031015
6Tenafly40311720

Standings from NCSA, division B13A. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/13/26Tenafly-B13A-SchwartzbergTEN-MunicipalW 5–1
09/26/26FairLawnAllSports-B13A-RakeCOUGSC-OrangeParkL 1–5
10/03/26AviatorsHHSA-B13A-SharryAVIA-HitchcockL 3–6
10/04/26Ajax-B13A-AufieroCOUGSC-OrangeParkL 1–3

Results from NCSA, division B13A. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.