U14 Boys

Coaches

Kubilay Nacak, Dan Kaytes

U14 Boys

Team Trainer(s)

Cristhian Vivar

Travel Trainer

-5th season with Cougar Soccer Club

-Former professional youth soccer player

-US Soccer D license

-Believes in developing players through confidence, creativity, and teamwork

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1ST23440012251
2Belleville440012181
3Thistle22006103
4HobUtd321061113
5Spartan411251012
6CougarSC21103510
7Nutley3021136
8WayneBG40311820
9TeaneckFC0000000
10SaddleBR30300615
11TeaneckTravel20200110
12Southside31203511

Standings from NCSA, division B14EB. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/19/26SaddleBR-B14EB-VelazquezSaddleBR-SmithSchoolW 5–3
10/03/26ST23-B14EB-RosskampCOUGSC-MeadowlandsL 0–7

Results from NCSA, division B14EB. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.