U9 Boys Black

Coaches

Courtney Perry, John Sloan, Alissa Cadigan

U9 Boys Black

Team Trainer(s)

Chris Arana

Travel Trainer

-Sixth season with Cougar Soccer Club

-Grassroots license

-Coached 2026 NCSA Cup Champion U14 Boys

-10+ years of soccer experience

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1GlenRidge33009184
2Dumont431091712
3RYSA32017143
4FairLawnAllSports42117229
5Belleville2110375
6CougarSC31203911
7NMKnights40400527
8Nutley30300122

Standings from NCSA, division B09EW. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/19/26RYSA-B09EW-VanderbeckCOUGSC-Borden1L 1–7
09/26/26Dumont-B09EW-IloskiCOUGSC-Borden1L 3–4
10/03/26NMKnights-B09EW-ToubroukjiCOUGSC-Borden1W 5–0

Results from NCSA, division B09EW. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.