U9 Boys Red

Coaches

Brianna Mankey, Karan Verma

U9 Boys Red

Team Trainer(s)

Omar Moncado

Travel Trainer

-6th year coaching with Cougars Soccer Club

-Grassroots license

-Focused on discipline, fitness, teamwork, and player development

-Police officer and veteran

‍

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1NMKnights4400122512
2Maroons430110238
3Clarkstown330091810
4Spartan431092713
5AviatorsHHSA42117218
6Verona32106197
7Broncos311141210
8Vikings31114814
9Montclair40400624
10CougarSC30300521
11WorldClassFC404001130
12NoValley30300523

Standings from NCSA, division B09D. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/19/26NMKnights-B09D-AustinNMilford-Williams7v7L 4–7
09/26/26Spartan-B09D-MusanoCOUGSC-Borden1L 1–7
10/03/26AviatorsHHSA-B09D-SharryAVIA-DepkenSmallL 0–7

Results from NCSA, division B09D. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.