U9 Boys White

Coaches

Kate Janeski, Chris Schrader

U9 Boys White

Team Trainer(s)

Sebastian Rengifo

Travel Trainer

  • 2nd Year with Cougar Soccer Club
  • Grassroots license
  • Played travel soccer for 11 years
  • Super Y National Champion 2016

‍

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1WoodRidge550015301
2Hackensack440012240
3SaddleBR5311101618
4Vikings431092214
5CougarSC3210686
6NoRockland31114910
7Southside31203911
8FairLawnAllSports413031319
9Spartan20200211
10Maroons40400122
11WestEssex303001122
12NASA20200516

Standings from NCSA, division B09H. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/19/26WoodRidge-B09H-HughesCOUGSC-Borden1L 0–3
10/03/26NoRockland-B09H-GermainCOUGSC-Borden1W 5–3
10/04/26Maroons-B09H-HarrisonCOUGSC-Borden1W 3–0

Results from NCSA, division B09H. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.