U9 Girls Black

Coaches

Greg Puglia, Brittany Heriveaux

U9 Girls Black

Team Trainer(s)

Oscar Hidalgo

Travel Trainer

-Sixth season with Cougar Soccer Club

-Grassroots license

-Over a decade of dedicated experience coaching and developing players at the grassroots level.

-Core Coaching Philosophy: Built around a fundamental strategy to inspire, lead, and teach young athletes both on and off the pitch.

‍

League Standings

#TeamGPWLDPtsGFGA
1Rutherford33009103
2WoodRidge43109205
3Nutley523061518
4Clarkstown31114128
5Southside3120358
6FairLawnAllSports2110356
7CougarSC2110387
8Dragons21103611
9RYSA1001133
10Hotspur1010012
11Tenafly20200216

Standings from NCSA, division G09F. Updated automatically.

Fall standings appear here once NCSA posts the new divisions and the season is underway. Current flights are always available at ncsanj.com.

Recent Results

DateOpponentVenueResult
09/20/26WoodRidge-G09F-CartagenaCOUGSC-Borden1L 0–6
10/04/26Tenafly-G09F-DemoraesTEN-SunnysideW 8–1

Results from NCSA, division G09F. Updated automatically.

Match results appear here as games are played and coaches enter scores.

Standings and results come from NCSA and update automatically. Scores are entered by coaches after each match.